Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

This is the Privacy Policy page for our company

This Privacy Policy applies to the enunciateacademy.com

Enunciateacademy.com recognizes the importance of maintaining your privacy. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information we collect on http://www.enunciateacademy.com and other offline sources. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to our online customers. By visiting and/or using our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy. Enunciateacademy.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

 

 

Enunciateacademy.com is a property of Enunciate Academy Private Limited, an Indian Company registered under the Companies Act, 2013 having its registered office at # 5-9, Dharmalakshmipuram Village and Post, Saravakota Mandal, Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh PIN-532214.

 

Information we collect Contact information. We might collect your name, email, mobile number, phone number, street, city, state, pincode, country and ip address.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
    <!--[if !supportLineBreakNewLine]-->
    <!--[endif]-->

Payment and billing information. We might collect your billing name, billing address and payment method when you buy service. We NEVER collect your credit/debit card number or credit card/ debit expiry date or other details pertaining to your credit/ debit card on our website. Credit/ debit card information will be obtained and processed by our online payment partner PayU Money.

 

Information you post. We collect information you post in a public space on our website or on a third-party social media site belonging to Enunciateacademy.com.

 

Demographic information. We may collect demographic information about you, events you like, events you intend to participate in, services you buy, or any other information provided by your during the use of our website. We might collect this as a part of a survey also.

 

Other information. If you use our website, we may collect information about your IP address and the browser you're using. We might look at what site you came from, duration of time spent on our website, pages accessed or what site you visit when you leave us. We might also collect the type of mobile device you are using, or the version of the operating system your computer or device is running.

 

We collect information in different ways and We collect information directly from you. We collect information directly from you when you register for an event or buy service. We also collect information if you post a comment on our websites or ask us a question through phone or email.

 

We collect information from you passively. We use tracking tools like Google Analytics, Google Webmaster, browser cookies and web beacons for collecting information about your usage of our website.

 

We get information about you from third parties. For example, if you use an integrated social media feature on our websites. The third-party social media site will give us certain information about you. This could include your name and email address.

 

Use of your personal information We use information to contact you: We might use the information you provide to contact you for confirmation of a purchase on our website or for other promotional purposes.

 

We use information to respond to your requests or questions. We might use your information to confirm your registration for an event or contest or service.

 

We use information to improve our products and services. We might use your information to customize your experience with us. This could include displaying content based upon your preferences.

 

We use information to look at site trends and customer interests. We may use your information to make our website and products and services better. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.

 

We use information for security purposes. We may use information to protect our company, our customers, or our websites.

 

We use information for marketing purposes. We might send you information about special promotions or offers. We might also tell you about new features or products. These might be our own offers or products, or third-party offers or products we think you might find interesting. Or, for example, if you buy services from us we'll enroll you in our newsletter.

 

We use information to send you transactional communications. We might send you emails or SMS about your account or a service purchase. We use information as otherwise permitted by law.

 

Sharing of information with third-parties, we will share information with third parties who perform services on our behalf. We share information with vendors who help us manage our online registration process or payment processors or transactional message processors. Some vendors may be located outside of India.

 

We will share information with the event organizers. We share your information with event organizers and other parties responsible for fulfilling the purchase obligation. The event organizers and other parties may use the information we give them as described in their privacy policies.

 

We will share information with our business partners. This includes a third party who provide or sponsor an event, or who operates a venue where we hold events. Our partners use the information we give them as described in their privacy policies.

 

We may share information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves. We will share information to respond to a court order or subpoena. We may also share it if a government agency or investigatory body requests. Or, we might also share information when we are investigating potential fraud.

 

We may share information with any successor to all or part of our business. For example, if part of our business is sold we may give our customer list as part of that transaction.

 

We may share your information for reasons not described in this policy. We will tell you before we do this.

 

Protecting of your personal information. We will not sell, lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to US.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Email Opt-Out

You can opt out of receiving our marketing emails. To stop receiving our promotional emails, please email enunciateacademy@gmail.com . It may take about ten days to process your request. Even if you opt out of getting marketing messages, we will still be sending you transactional messages through email and SMS about your purchases.
<!--[if !supportLineBreakNewLine]-->
<!--[endif]-->

Third party sites

If you click on one of the links to third party websites, you may be taken to websites we do not control. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of those websites. Read the privacy policy of other websites carefully. We are not responsible for these third party sites.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. D.S.Babu

# 5-9, Dharmalakshmipuram Village and Post,

Saravakota Mandal,

Srikakulam,

Andhra Pradesh

PIN-532214

Phone: +91-9492444498

Email: enunciateacademy@gmail.com

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at enunciateacademy@gmail.com

 

 

 

Updates to this policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 07.05.2018. From time to time we may change our privacy practices. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy as required by law. We will also post an updated copy on our website. Please check our site periodically for updates.

 

Jurisdiction

If you choose to visit the website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website's terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India.